Personal Information Collection Notice

Moreton Bay Region Industry & Tourism is collecting your personal information through the Redcliffe Festival website, www.redcliffefestival.com.au for the purposes of communicating with you about the Website, and to operate the Website to promote the activities of the Redcliffe Festival program. If you do not provide your personal information as requested, the functionality and information otherwise available to you through the Website will not be available to you, or will be limited in relation to you.

Moreton Bay Region Industry & Tourism may also use your personal information for the purposes of informing future campaigns by Moreton Bay Region Industry & Tourism for the promotion of community events, fundraising, other Moreton Bay Region Industry & Tourism projects, and communicating with you regarding those campaigns.

Moreton Bay Region Industry & Tourism may disclose your personal information to third parties for the management, operation and development of the Website, and for the development of future campaigns by Moreton Bay Region Industry & Tourism for the promotion of the aforementioned campaigns.

Moreton Bay Region Industry & Tourism will collect, use, protect and manage your personal information in accordance with our Privacy Policy located at www.mbrit.com.au/privacy-policy and the Information Privacy Act 2009 (Qld) and may be required to disclose personal information by applicable law, under compulsion of law by a court or government agency.

You can gain access to the personal information Moreton Bay Region Industry & Tourism holds about you. For information on how to gain access to your personal information, how Moreton Bay Region Industry & Tourism uses your personal information, provision of contact details, how to contact Moreton Bay Region Industry & Tourism or other privacy matters, please see the above link to our Privacy Policy.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This